BTC $79,549 -2.38% ETH $2,298 -4.32% SOL $99.60 -4.70% XRP $1.26 -3.43% ADA $0.2025 -6.16%
Subscribe
Predictions

Sui Price Prediction 2026, 2027 and 2030

Sui price prediction for 2026, 2027 and 2030 includes bear, base and bull scenarios based on recent market data. Bear, base and bull cases to 2030.

By CryptoLite Research Desk · · 4 min read · Last verified
Sui logo on a CryptoLite graphic about Sui price prediction scenarios to 2030

Sui is a Layer 1 blockchain focused on high-speed, secure transactions. At the time of writing (October 24, 2026) Sui trades at $0.923. This page gives bear, base and bull scenarios for 2026, 2027 and 2030.

Sui price today

On October 24, 2026 Sui is priced at $0.923, down 8.9% over the past 30 days, up 27.7% over 90 days, and down 63.4% over the last year. The token sits 82.7% below its all-time high of $5.35 and trades above the 200-day average of $0.866, indicating a modest short-term strength despite the long-term decline. Its annual volatility of 85% shows that price swings are common, which is typical for newer Layer 1 projects. Market capitalization stands at $3.8 billion, placing Sui at rank 30 among all cryptocurrencies.

MetricValue
Price$0.923
30 day change-8.9%
90 day change+27.7%
1 year change-63.4%
52 week range$0.651 to $2.68
All time high$5.35 (January 4, 2025), -82.7% from today
200 day average$0.866
Annual volatility (1 year)85%
Market cap$3.8 billion (rank #30)

Market data from CoinGecko at the time of writing (October 24, 2026).

Sui price prediction at a glance

The following table summarizes the statistical scenarios for each target year, giving readers a quick reference to the range of possible outcomes.

PeriodBear caseBase caseBull case
End of 2026$0.68$0.843 to $1.01$1.25
End of 2027$0.43$0.73 to $1.20$2.00
End of 2030$0.22$0.6 to $1.40$4.00

Statistical scenarios based on Sui's one year volatility (85% a year). Not financial advice.

Read the table as follows: the bear case is the low-end estimate, the base case spans the middle range, and the bull case is the high-end estimate. These figures are not forecasts; they are derived from historical volatility and are meant to illustrate potential price bands.

Sui price prediction 2026

The bear scenario for the end of 2026 is $0.68, while the base range runs from $0.843 to $1.01 and the bull case reaches $1.25. A bull outcome would likely require continued network adoption, successful scaling upgrades, and a favorable broader crypto market. For example, if new dApps launch on Sui and transaction volume rises, the token could benefit from increased demand.

A bear outcome could arise if Bitcoin’s price falls sharply, liquidity tightens, or regulatory scrutiny intensifies, keeping demand for Sui low. In such a case, investors might move capital to more established assets, pushing Sui toward the lower end of the range.

Sui price prediction 2027

For the end of 2027 the bear estimate is $0.43, the base range $0.73 to $1.20, and the bull scenario $2.00. Strong developer activity, new dApp launches, and stable macro conditions could push the price toward the bull case. If the ecosystem expands and the Move programming language gains traction, users may prefer Sui over competing platforms.

Conversely, a prolonged market downturn, higher interest rates, or major token unlocks could drive the price toward the bear level. Large supply events can increase selling pressure, while tighter monetary conditions reduce overall crypto appetite.

Sui price prediction 2030

Long-range scenarios for the end of 2030 show a bear level of $0.22, a base range of $0.60 to $1.40, and a bull case of $4.00. These numbers are highly uncertain and depend on many variables over the next decade, including technological advances, competitive dynamics, and macro-economic trends.

Key drivers include sustained ecosystem growth, competition from other high-throughput blockchains, and the overall health of the crypto market. If Sui can maintain its speed advantage and attract institutional interest, the bull scenario becomes more plausible. If the market fragments or regulatory pressure mounts, the bear scenario could materialize.

What prediction markets expect

Polymarket traders place bets on specific price thresholds, and the odds reflect the crowd’s collective view of future outcomes. These markets provide a snapshot of sentiment among active participants.

What price will Sui hit in 2026? (closes January 1, 2027)

MarketYes odds
Will Sui reach $1.80 before 2027?14%
Will Sui reach $1.60 before 2027?19%
Will Sui reach $2.00 before 2027?10%
Will Sui reach $1.40 before 2027?36%
Will Sui dip to $0.20 before 2027?3%
Will Sui reach $2.50 before 2027?8%

Odds from Polymarket at the time of writing. Odds change constantly and are not a guarantee.

The odds suggest the market sees a higher probability of Sui reaching $1.40 before 2027 (36%) than hitting $2.00 (10%). This indicates that while some participants are optimistic, the majority expect a more moderate price path.

What could move the Sui price

  • Overall crypto sentiment and Bitcoin’s price movements, which often set the tone for altcoins.
  • Interest rates and liquidity conditions in global markets, influencing investor risk appetite.
  • Adoption metrics such as dApp launches, transaction volume, and developer activity on the Sui network.
  • Token supply dynamics, including any large unlock events that could increase circulating supply.
  • Regulatory developments affecting Layer 1 platforms, especially those related to security and compliance.
  • Competitive pressure from other high-throughput blockchains that may attract developers away from Sui.

How we built these scenarios

The ranges are derived from Sui’s historical price volatility over the past year, projected forward to each target date. We used the 85% annual volatility figure and the observed price swings to create statistical bands without assuming a directional bias. The methodology treats each scenario as a possible outcome, not a guaranteed forecast.

For more crypto price predictions see more crypto price predictions and for beginner guidance check beginner crypto guides. Official information is available on the Sui website.

Frequently asked questions

Can Sui reach $2.00 by the end of 2027?
The bull scenario for the end of 2027 is $2.00, representing the high-end statistical case.
What is the Sui price prediction for 2030?
For 2030 the bear case is $0.22, the base range $0.60 to $1.40, and the bull case $4.00.
Is Sui a good investment?
Sui’s price has shown volatility, with a 30-day decline of 8.9% and a 90-day gain of 27.7%. Investment decisions should consider risk tolerance, market conditions, and the factors that could move the price.
What factors could push Sui above $1.25 in 2026?
A bull outcome for 2026 would likely need strong network adoption, successful scaling upgrades, and a supportive broader crypto market, such as increased dApp activity and positive sentiment toward Layer 1 solutions.

Sources

  1. CoinGecko: Sui price and market data
  2. Polymarket: What price will Sui hit in 2026?
  3. Sui official website

This article is for educational purposes only and is not financial advice. Crypto assets are volatile, so always do your own research. Read our editorial policy.

The Sunday Brief

New airdrops, new coin listings, and the week in crypto. One email every Sunday, free.